1. #1
    Member Follow User Gallery
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Alaska
    Posts
    55

    Video Better Way to Hollow/Shell for 3d Printing

    I've been using this technique for about a year and thought that it was worth sharing with the zbrush community. It produces a more consistent accurate thickness than the create shell function. So I decided to make my first video tutorial. Hopefully someone finds it useful.

    Any comments/crits or questions welcome.
    Intermediate/Advanced users can probably skip to 5:30 in the video.



  2. #2
    New Member Follow User Gallery
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    2

    Default

    thanks, is very helpfull to me

  3. #3
    Member Follow User Gallery
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Alaska
    Posts
    55

    Default

    thanks, is very helpfull to me


    Glad you found it useful

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •