1. #16
    New Member User Gallery
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    24

    Default

    Try right click on QToolbar --> Properties and at "Compatibility" tab, check "Disable visual themes", and "Disable desktop composition".


  2. #17
    Member User Gallery
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Paysand˙ Uruguay
    Age
    36
    Posts
    57

    Default

    Nothing....still same problem !

  3. #18
    New Member User Gallery
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    24

    Default

    Do you have the latest netframework (4.5) installed? I suspect there must be some sort of software (like antivirus etc..) conflict.

  4. #19
    New Member User Gallery
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    12

    Question resolution issue

    first of all.. thanks for this amazing tool. its amazing on my desktop, on the other hand i have an issue on my asus ep121
    it wont fit on my display on my highest resolution. is there anyway for me to rezise it?

  5. #20
    New Member User Gallery
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    24

    Default

    It's fixed-size. But i can make a button that collapse and expand between export tool button and Masking area.

    What is your screen resolution/display resolution?

  6. #21
    New Member User Gallery
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    5

    Default

    bag , 125% zoom

  7. #22
    New Member User Gallery
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    12

    Default

    thanks for the quick reply encore my max resolution on my asus ep121 is 1280 x 800. thank you.. just tried what popkorn suggested and problem fixed.. i dunno why i had it a 125%... thx for this amazing tool and you willing to make some fixes for my own issues... and thanks popkorn for the suggestion. you guys are awesome... im so happy!!!
    Last edited by InDoe; 12-20-12 at 04:08 AM.

  8. #23
    New Member User Gallery
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Portland Oregon
    Age
    47
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Does this work with 4R5???
    Learn more about me at:
    http://www.thesoloprojects.com

    http://www.roguesodyssey.com/

    http://fringeworldthegame.com/

  9. #24
    New Member User Gallery
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    11

    Default

    This is great.
    Is there a way to just get the shortcut buttons on the tool? Instead of everything else?
    Or what would I need to do in order to just have the shortcut keys?
    I'm working on a small 8" tablet.

    Example:


  10. #25
    New Member User Gallery
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    24

    Default

    Hi,

    I'm sorry, I just haven't had much time to work on QToolbar. When I have time, I look for a more formal solution.


    Have a look at Artdock as an alternative.

    -encore

  11. #26
    New Member User Gallery
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    11

    Default

    Yeah, I ended up looking at that but for some reason couldn't make it work with my tablet (Asus VivoTab Note 8) with Windows 8.
    ArtDock launches, but doesn't operate as intended I guess I should say.

    I saw what you created before I looked at ArtDock, then went back to your app and it works like it should! lol

    I'll have to spend some time this weekend to try it out again (ArtDock), thanks for getting back though!

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •